Gold Member Since 2010
Audited Supplier
Cowin Electrical Co., Ltd.

Porcelain Insulator, Glass Insulator, Pin Insulator manufacturer / supplier in China, offering High Voltage Glass Insulator, Porcelain Insulator, Switch, 0.6-1kv Heat Shrinkable Cable Accessorie and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Insulator High Voltage Glass Insulator, Porcelain Insulator

High Voltage Glass Insulator, Porcelain Insulator

FOB Price: US $4.5 / Piece
Min. Order: 500 Pieces
Min. Order FOB Price
500 Pieces US $4.5/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Ningbo, China
Production Capacity: 50000PCS/Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Negotiable

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: U40B, U70B, U120B, U160B, ...U550B
  • Material: Porcelain
  • Usage: High Voltage Power Transmission
  • Size of Bearing Capacity: 70KN
  • Brand: Cowinelec, OEM or ODM
  • Transport Package: Carton, or Wooden Case
  • Origin: Zhejiang, China
  • Application: High-voltage
  • Structure: Post Insulator
  • Connection Method: Spherical Type
  • Color: Brown
  • Trademark: COWINELEC, OEM or ODM
  • Specification: Customizable
  • HS Code: 8538900000
Product Description
*Glass Insulator U40B--U550B; 40kN till 550kN.
Prodcut type: According to IEC60305: 1995. MOD);
Standard According to IEC60120: 1984mEqy and BS3288;
Power Frequency according to IEC60383-1: 1993 MOD and BS137/1982; Etc.

*Porcelain Insulator: BS standard series, ANSI standard series; PIN/Disc, etc.

ANSI 55 Series Porcelain Pin Insulator
Class ANSI55-155-255-355-455-5
Creepage Distance(mm)102127178229305
Dry Arcing Distance(mm)5786114127159
Cantilever Failing Load(kN)1311111313
Low Frequency Dry Flashover Voltage3545566580
Low Frequency Wet Flashover Voltage2025303545
Critical Impulse Flashover Pos(kV)507090105130
Critical Impulse Flashover Neg(kV)7085110130150
Power-Frequency puncture voltage(kV)50709095115
Test voltage to ground(kV)55101015
Maximum RIV at 1000kHz(µV)50505050100
Net weight Eash APPROX(kg)0.50.6511.552.75

High Voltage Line Glass Suspension Insulator
IEC Standard insulatorsU70BSU70BLU120BU160BU160BL
DesignationLXP2-70LXP1-70LXP-120LXP4-160LXP-160
( mm ) Diameter D255255255280280
( mm ) Spacing H127146146146170
( mm ) Creepage L320320320400400
( mm ) Ball and Socket soupling1616162020
( kN ) Mechanical failing load7070120160160
( kN ) Mechanical routine test3535608080
( kV ) Wet power frequency withstand voltage4040404550
( kV ) Dry lightning impulse withstand voltage100100100110110
( P.U ) Impulse puncture voltage2.82.82.82.82.8
( kV ) Power frequency puncture voltage130130130130130
( µV ) Rodio influence voltage5050505050
( kV ) Corona visual test18/2218/2218/2218/2218/22
Power frequency electric arc voltage0.12s/20kA0.12s/20kA0.12s/20kA0.12s/20kA0.12s/20kA
( kg ) Net weight per unit3.53.64.26.16.5
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Sunny Hu
*From:
To: Miss Sunny Hu
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now

Find Similar Products By Category