Gold Member Since 2010
Audited Supplier
Cowin Electrical Co., Ltd.

Pin Insulator, Porcelain Insulator, Stay Insulator manufacturer / supplier in China, offering ANSI Porcelain Insulator Pin Insulator, Switch, 0.6-1kv Heat Shrinkable Cable Accessorie and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Insulator ANSI Porcelain Insulator Pin Insulator

ANSI Porcelain Insulator Pin Insulator

FOB Price: US $0.2 / Piece
Min. Order: 100 Pieces
Min. Order FOB Price
100 Pieces US $0.2/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Fuzhou, China
Production Capacity: 200000PCS/Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Negotiable

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: ANSI type
  • Material: Porcelain
  • Type: ANSI Standard
  • Connection Method: Spherical Type
  • Certification: CCC, CE, ISO9001, SGS
  • Brand: Cowinelec, OEM,ODM
  • Trademark: Cowinelec, OEM, ODM
  • Specification: Customizable
  • HS Code: 8538900000
  • Application: High-voltage, Low-voltage
  • Structure: Post Insulator
  • Usage: High Voltage Power Transmission
  • Size of Bearing Capacity: Various
  • Color: Brown, Grey
  • ANSI No.: 52,53,54,55,56, 57 Series,ED, Tr, etc
  • Transport Package: Box, or Wooden Case
  • Origin: Zhejiang, China
Product Description
Full Range Insulators:
1)-Disc type
2)-Pin Type
3)-Post type
Standar: American, British, Janpan, Austrilian
Packing:  can by wooden box; Also can by Polywood,etc.

* In comply with ANSI, IEC, BS, AS etc standard;
* Brown or grey glazed;
* Advise Model No or supply drawing when enquire;
* Disc insulator, suspension insulator, cap insulator.

ANSI 52 Series Overhead Line Porcelain Suspension Insulator
ass ANSIMain 
Demension
in (mm)
leak-
age
Dist-
ance in (mm)
Com-
bined 
M & E Stre-
ngth b(KN)
Mceb
anical Impact Strenth in-1b(N-m)
Time Load 
Test Value
1b (KN)
Average 
Flashover Voltage
Power Freq-
uaency Punc-
ture Voltage KV
Radio influence Voltage
D(max)FPower Frequ-
ency
Critcal 
Impulse
Test
Volt-
age
To
Gro-
und
KV
Max Riv At 1MHz V
Dry kvWet kvPositive kvNag-
ative
kv
52-161/2
(165)
51/2
(141)
7(178)10000
(44)
45(5.0)6000
(27)
6030100100807.550
52-28
(203)
53/4
(146)
81/4
(210)
15000
(67)
50(5.5)10000
(44)
6535115115907.550
52-3103/4
(273)
53/4
(146)
111/2
(292)
15000
(67)
5.5(6.0)10000
(44)
80501251301101050
52-4103/4
(273)
53/4
(146)
111/2
(292)
15000
(67)
5.5(6.0)10000
(44)
80501251301101050
52-5103/4
(273)
53/4
(146)
11
(279)
25000
(111)
60(7.0)15000
(67)
80501251301101050
52-6103/4
(273)
53/4
(146)
11
(279)
25000
(111)
60(7.0)15000
(67)
80501251301101050
52-941/2
(114)
61/4
(160)
63/4
(171)
10000
(44)
45(5.0)6000
(27)
803010090807.550
52-1028016530516010107805012513011010
50

ANSI 53 Series Porcelain Spool Insulator
Fig No.12345
ANSI Class53-153-253-353-453-5
Transverse Strength/Ib(KN)2000(89)3000(13.3)4000(17.8)4500(20)6000(26.7)
Average
Flashover
Voltage
Low-Freq. Dry/KV2025252535
 Low-Freq.
Wet/KV
Vertical812121218
  Horizontal1015151525
Net Weight/Ib(kg)0.48(0.22)1.2(0.55)1.2(0.55)2.2(1.0)2.6(1.2)

ANSI 55 Series Porcelain Pin Insulator
Class ANSI55-155-255-355-455-5
Creepage Distance(mm)102127178229305
Dry Arcing Distance(mm)5786114127159
Cantilever Failing Load(kN)1311111313
Low Frequency Dry Flashover Voltage3545566580
Low Frequency Wet Flashover Voltage2025303545
Critical Impulse Flashover Pos(kV)507090105130
Critical Impulse Flashover Neg(kV)7085110130150
Power-Frequency puncture voltage(kV)50709095115
Test voltage to ground(kV)55101015
Maximum RIV at 1000kHz(µV)50505050100
Net weight Eash APPROX(kg)0.50.6511.552.75
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Sunny Hu
*From:
To: Miss Sunny Hu
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now

Find Similar Products By Category